Privacy Policy

This Variety Cleaning’s privacy policy has been compiled with all UK National Laws and requirements for its user’s privacy to better serve those who are concerned with how their own data is being utilised on the web. We would appreciate if you read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your personal information in accordance with our website.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Variety Cleaning Services Ltd. The company is registered in England and Wells with registered company number 11403053 whose registered office is located at 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU.

What type of personal information we collect from the people visiting our website

When registering on our website, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your name, email address, mailing address, phone number, and property description, any information about you revealed in photographs of your property, any details about pets or other details to help you with your experience, card details regarding online payment

When do we collect personal information?

We collect information from you when you register on our website, submit an inquiry, make a booking through our website, complete a contact/inquiry form, subscribe to a newsletter, respond to a survey, use live chat, or enter information on our website, provide us with feedback on our services, making a card payment

How do we use your personal information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, submit an inquiry, make a booking through our website, complete a contact/inquiry form, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing information, surf the site, or utilise certain other site highlights in the following ways:

Personalise your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and service offers in which you are generally intrigued.
Administer a contest, promotion, survey or other website feature.
Allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests.
Ask for ratings/feedback and reviews of services we provide.
Communicate with you about your booking, inquiry, complaint or type of services we provide.
Follow up with them after correspondence (phone inquiries, email or live chat).

Protecting your personal information

Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities with a specific end goal to make your visit to our site as safe as possible. We apply regular Malware Scanning.

Your own data is contained in a secure system and is just open to a set number of people who have access to such systems, and are required to keep the data confidential. Likewise, all delicate/credit data you supply is scrambled by means of Secure Socket Layer (SSL) innovation. We execute an assortment of efforts to establish safety when a client enters, submits, or gets to their data to keep up the security of your own data. For your benefit, we may store your credit card data longer than 30 days keeping in mind the end goal to speed up future requests and to automate the charging procedure.

Third-party Disclosure

We do not offer, exchange, or something else, transfer to outside parties your personal data unless we give clients progress ahead of time. This does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, directing our business, or serving our clients, inasmuch as those gatherings consent to keep this data secret. We may also release information when its release is appropriate to comply with the law, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006, enforce our website policies, or protect ours or others’ rights, property or safety.

However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be given to other parties for advertising, marketing, or other uses.

Connections/links to Third Party Sites

Our site may, every once in a while, contain connections to and from the sites of our accomplice systems and partners. On the off chance that you take after a connection to any of these sites, please take note of that these sites have their own privacy policy and that we don't acknowledge any obligation or risk for these policies. It would be ideal if you check them before you present any individual information to these sites. We respect any input about outsider sites connected to from our sites.

Privacy Policy Amendments

You can find any Privacy Policy changes on our Privacy Policy Page. You can change your own data by calling us, emailing us, or sending us information via live chat.

We collect your email address with a specific end goal to

• Send data; react to request, as well as different demands or inquiries you may have about our services.
• Process booking orders and to send updates relating to the cleaning services we offer.
• Send you additional information related to our services and products.
• Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the order has been placed.

We agree to the following:

• Not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
• Define the message as an ad or a special offer in some acceptable way.
• Incorporate the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
• Screen outsider email marketing services for consistency, on the off chance that one is used.
• Honour opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
• Permit clients to unsubscribe by utilising the connection at the bottom of every email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can reply to our email us call us on 020 3637 9193

Take after the directions at the bottom of each email and we will expeditiously expel you from ALL correspondence.

Contacting Us

On the off-chance that there are any inquiries with respect to this privacy policy, you may get in touch with us using the data beneath.

Variety Cleaning

Call us at 020 3637 9193 or send us an online request

Last updates 14/03/2018